Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – Greenleaf Maritime 2022

This Privacy Policy applies to visitors to and Users of all the services (“Service”) rendered by Greenleaf Maritime. (further referred to as “Greenleaf”), its subsidiaries and affiliates via www greenleaf maritime eu (“Site”) or the necessary applications used in connection with the Service to Users (“User” or “you”) of the services. The Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and is subject to the Terms. As such, it may be revised from time to time. At any time, the then-current version of the Terms can be found on this Site.

www greenleafmaritime eu is among other regulation subject to the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens). The Act implements the European Union Directive 95/46/EC on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing and free movement of personal data. In this Privacy Policy personal data is referred to as personal information.

Your personal information is managed and controlled by www greenleafmaritime eu

By using the site and services, you agree to the privacy policy and all revisions thereof. If you do not agree to the privacy policy, please do not use the site and/or services.

We Respect Your Privacy

We respect your privacy and integrity and we do our best to protect your personal information when collecting, storing and using your personal information when collecting to the database according to our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

Collection Personal Data

In order to provide you the Service, we ask for your personal information when you sign up and/or use the applications. Such personal information includes your name, email address and vessel application information. (“personal information” or “User Data”).

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect anonymized data about your visit. This may include your IP address, webpages you view and the order hereof, duration of your visit, website or search engine you came from, keyword(s) you entered in the search engine on the Site, your operating system as well as your browser type and version, your screen resolution and the number of colors used by your device, if your device supports JavaScript and Flash.

This anonymized information will enable us to analyze and optimize our services to you.

What is the purpose of collecting personal information?

The information you provide to us will be used to respond to inquiries, notify you about changes in the service or handle any support request. We use your collected information to improve our website content, product offerings and service specifically for you. We use your collected information to service your inquiry with us, including but not limited to investigating problems, resolving disputes and enforcing agreements with us.

Menu